FANDOM


Rockefeller
Jeweler
To progress in the game you need coin, coin and more coin! The best way to get that coin is planning out a good selection of shops, which provide coins in exchange for goods. Here is a sortable table allowing you to maximize your coins.

Please note the prices on many city buildings have changed as of Nov. 2014

City Building Profit Chart
BUILDING COST GOODS COINS HOURS COINS/HR GOODS/HR COINS/GOODS INFO
STALL90010800.083964.00120.488.00
KIOSK60010500.051000.00200.005.00
FLOWER SHOP100015130265.007.508.67
STAND1400251602.564.0010.006.40
POST OFFICE200040240640.006.676.00
TOOL SHOP1400301602.564.0012.005.33
PIZZERIA340030160820.003.755.33
WAREHOUSE300040200633.336.675.00
CHINESE STALL200025105617.504.174.20
HAIRDRESSER350025135433.756.255.40
LIBRARY250035150721.435.004.29
CITY HALL650050400850.006.258.00Max 1
GINGERBREAD HOUSE58 Rubies0100425.000.00N/A
ICE CREAM SHOP3200452452122.5022.505.44
FISH BAR2000451801180.0045.004.00
CORNER STORE6000402002.580.0016.005.00
LOTTERY OFFICE250050200450.0012.504.00
CIRCUS5500352802411.671.468.00
DISCO9000804201235.006.675.25
FIRE DEPARTMENT4000401601.5106.6726.674.00
HOSPITAL10000605003613.891.678.33
WATERWORKS7500552402410.002.294.36
CHINESE PAVILION70 Rubies30150275.0015.005.00
POLICE STATION7500654603612.781.817.08
BAKERY7500352401615.002.196.86
SOLARIUM680055280835.006.885.09
BOWLING ALLEY800070300650.0011.674.29
SUBURBAN MOTEL9000653001225.005.424.62
STEAKHOUSE7000803901232.506.674.88
CURATIVE RESORT1900035125262.5017.503.57Also buy for 8 Rubies
GUESTHOUSE950030120340.0010.004.00
GYROS STAND8500752002100.0037.502.67
SHAOLIN MONASTERY4900030220287.861.077.33Also buy for 30 Rubies
SAUNA10000501201210.004.172.40
SPORTS SHOP59002055 SecondsN/AN/A0.25Drops sports items
SHOEMAKER5800702501250.0070.003.57
CANDY SHOP11000552501250.0055.004.55Max 4
MINIMARKET6000502002100.0025.004.00
GYMNASIUM85003085242.5015.002.83
PERFUMERY50001054 SecondsN/AN/A0.50Drops perfume
WATCHMAKER'S WORKSHOP55002054 SecondsN/AN/A0.25Drops watches
MALL9000903302413.753.753.67
CASINO110001104501628.136.884.09
VINEYARD150001505303017.675.003.53
DRUG STORE160001003502414.584.173.50
MINERALS SHOP140001053301227.508.753.14
JEWELER13000903502175.0045.003.89
GYM 200001907002429.177.923.68
MUSEUM210001806001250.0015.003.33
BANK310002006502427.088.333.25
AMUSEMENT PARK75001503603120.0050.002.40
ELEMENTARY SCHOOL16000100600875.0012.506.00
VET210001003602613.853.853.60
DAY CARE CENTER18000653401818.893.615.23
PRESCHOOL17000402601260.0040.006.50
SPA RESORT190001005901059.0010.005.90
HOTEL250001506001833.338.334.00
EDITOR'S OFFICE240002001 Newspaper16N/A12.50N/A
DENTIST'S SURGERY180001203201032.0012.002.67
EMBASSY30000150300368.334.172.00
MEN'S FASHION BOUTIQUE8000054 SecondsN/AN/AN/AChanged to a decor item
MOTEL290001405504312.793.263.93
PAINTING STUDIO240001853002.5120.0074.001.62
STEAMBOAT300001606001931.588.423.75Water placement
BOTANICAL GARDEN290001504501825.008.333.00
PHOTOGRAPHER'S STUDIO34000903201620.005.633.56
HIGH SCHOOL500002207503620.836.113.41
OPERA310001406002425.005.834.29
MARRIAGE BUREAU350001504301823.898.332.87
UNIVERSITY600002308001844.4412.783.48
DANCE SCHOOL760002304501237.5019.171.96
AMPHITHEATER400003008004816.676.252.67
PICADILLA HEADQUARTERS450003008004816.676.252.67
GAS STATION350003005001241.6725.001.67
MOVIE STUDIO520002005751441.0714.292.88
RACETRACK950003209004818.756.672.81
MASONRY OFFICE400003159006015.005.252.86
CINEMA34000903505.563.6416.363.89
LAUNDRY49000140550868.7517.503.93
PRINTING HOUSE500002007001643.7512.503.50
TEAROOM565001404001233.3311.672.86
TAVERN54000150350843.7518.752.33
WEATHER STATION70000190550961.1121.112.89
RECORDING STUDIO780002205901249.1718.332.68
MUSIC STORE800002506501836.1113.892.60
BROADCASTING STATION9000015010001283.3312.56.67
COFFEE SHOP600001504501237.512.53 +18 Happiness

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.